Click For Details

Events Calendar

December 2017

 

1 - FRIDAY
BEACHSIDE FUSION at KIWI TENNIS CLUB: 6:30pm Live Music
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 7pm Matt Adkins
COCONUTS: 8pm Goin’ Nutz
EARLS: 8:30pm Distopia
FLORIDA BEER: 7pm Simone & The Supercats
HALF NOTE JAZZ CLUB: 7:30pm JD Daniel Quartet
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Rockfish
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm Guilty Pleasure
MATT’S CASBAH: 6pm Carl Lewis & Intensity
OASIS: 9pm Reggae Dave
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Mondo Tikis
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard; 10pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 9pm London Ink
SIGGY’S: 7pm DJ Chris; 9pm 21 to Burn
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Dave Myers
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 5pm SCMA Christmas Festival Music w/ Bad Clowns & Others
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Open Mic
THIRSTY OYSTER: Karaoke
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Comedy show with Gene Merola and Ted Holum
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Andrew Rickman

2 - SATURDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 7pm Stay Tuned
COCONUTS: 8pm Goin’ Nutz
EARLS: 2pm Daddy Wags; 8:30pm Joe Reid Band
FLORIDA BEER: 7pm Acoustic Ramblers
HALF NOTE JAZZ CLUB: 7:30pm Mike T Quartet
JAKE’S CRAB SHACK: 7:30pm Karaoke
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Danny Morris Band
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Chris James; 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm The Divas
MATT’S CASBAH: 6pm Umbrella Thieves
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Sydney Rae
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devin Lupis; 10pm Al Swagger
SANDBAR: 8pm Galaxy
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9pm Spanks
SLINGER’S: Steak Shoot
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Dave Myers
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am SCMA Christmas Festival w/ 12 Live Bands including Days to Come, Domino Effect, Adawak, Whiskey Tango & More
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Denise Turner
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 2pm Jason Domulot; 7pm Country Jingle Jam with Lucas Hoge, Stephanie Quayle and Johnny Bulford

3 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm TBA
COCONUTS: 2pm Goin’ Nutz
EARLS: 2pm Vanessa Collier w/ Kenny Neal
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm GT Express; 7pm Jeff B
MATT’S CASBAH: 1:30pm Carl Lewis
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Cerino & Guest DJ
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am SCMA Toy Run w/ Multiple Bands

4 - MONDAY
COCONUTS: 7pm Micah Read
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo; 9pm John McDonald
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 9pm Live Acoustic
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Comedy Show

5 - TUESDAY
LOU’S BLUES: 8pm Invite Jam
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Joe Calautti
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm Frankie Lessard
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Colione
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Rocky and the Rollers
6 - WEDNESDAY
FLORIDA BEER: 6pm Steve Hodak
LOU’S BLUES: 6pm Dueling Pianos; 9pm Rockstar w/ Joe Calautti
JAKE’S CRAB SHACK: 7:30pm Karaoke
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Sam Simms
OASIS: 9pm Jam Night
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Frank Posser
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm Devin Lupis
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Session
SIGGY’S: 7pm Adam Van Der Broek
SLINGER’S: 8pm Night People
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Jonnie Morgan

7 - THURSDAY
COCONUTS: 7pm Joshua Pearson
EARLS: 7:30pm Brad Sayre
LOU’S BLUES: 8:30pm Syndicate
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Frank Rios
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Devin Lupis
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 8pm Big Daddy Karaoke
SIGGY’S: 7pm Joe Barrera
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Matt Riley

8 - FRIDAY
BEACHSIDE FUSION at KIWI TENNIS CLUB: 6:30pm Live Music
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 7pm Matt Adkins
COCONUTS: 8pm Goin’ Nutz
EARLS: 8:30pm Luna Pearl
FLORIDA BEER: 7pm Tru Phonic, Love Valley w/ Anja & The Dreamers
HALF NOTE JAZZ CLUB: 7:30pm JD Daniel Quartet
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Jack Starr’s Blues DeVille
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm Funpipe
MATT’S CASBAH: 6pm The Kore
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Chuck Van Riper
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard; 10pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 9pm Dub Masters
SIGGY’S: 7pm DJ Chris; 9pm Adawak
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm John Burr
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 5pm ‘Victory 4 Warriors” Cruise In
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Open Mic
THIRSTY OYSTER: Karaoke
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Ladies Night Male Revue
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Marvin Parish

9 - SATURDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 7pm Big Jim Adams
COCONUTS: 8pm Goin’ Nutz
EARLS: 2pm Nasy Habits 8:30pm Love Valley
FLORIDA BEER: 7pm Josh Keels
HALF NOTE JAZZ CLUB: 7:30pm Chris Clarke Quartet
JAKE’S CRAB SHACK: 7:30pm Karaoke
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Space Coast Playboys
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Jeff B; 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm Kattyshack
MATT’S CASBAH: 7pm Vintage
OASIS: 9pm Barryoke
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Sydney Rae
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devin Lupis; 10pm Al Swagger
SANDBAR: 9pm Red Tide
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9pm Buckshot
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Andy Harrington
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am A Taste of Upcoming “We Rock4Warriors” Festival
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Comedy Show
THIRSTY OYSTER: 8pm Jack Starr Band
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11pm Rocket City; 7pm The Adrian Alberts Magic Experience
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Lights Out Acoustic


10 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Big Jim Adams
COCONUTS: 2pm Goin’ Nutz
EARLS: 2pm Ray Fuller & The Blues Rockers
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm JW Gilmore; 7pm TBA
MATT’S CASBAH: 1:30pm Carl Lewis SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Cerino & Guest DJ
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am Car & Truck Show w/ Twinkle Soul Radio Band
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: Noon Bigg Vinny, Jared Blake and Jared Weeks- The former lead singer of Saving Abel

11 - MONDAY
COCONUTS: 7pm Aaron Rhoades
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo; 9pm Clinton Engel
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 9pm Live Acoustic
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Comedy Show
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Blues Cruise w/ Derek Trull

12 - TUESDAY
LOU’S BLUES: 8pm Invite Jam
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Ana Kirby
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm Frankie Lessard
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Colione
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am & 7pm The Music Factory Christmas Show Featuring Josh Leggett & Rick Silanskas

HAPPY HANUKKAH
13 - WEDNESDAY
FLORIDA BEER: 6pm Jeff Marquis
JAKE’S CRAB SHACK: 7:30pm Karaoke
LOU’S BLUES: 6pm Rev. Billy; 9pm Rockstar w/ Joe Calautti
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Josh Keels
OASIS: 9pm Jam Night
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Devin Lupis
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm Devin Lupis
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Session
SIGGY’S: 7pm DJ Chris; 9pm Scurvy Dogs Christmas Party
SLINGER’S: 8pm Night People
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Jonnie Morgan

14 - THURSDAY
COCONUTS: 7pm Micah Read
EARLS: 7:30pm Randy Skirvin
LOU’S BLUES: 8:30pm Spice Boys
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Lupis & Kerr
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Devin Lupis
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 8pm Big Daddy Karaoke
SIGGY’S: 7pm The Hitmen
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Matt Riley

15 - FRIDAY
BEACHSIDE FUSION at KIWI TENNIS CLUB: 6:30pm Live Music
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 7pm Matt Adkins
COCONUTS: 8pm Goin’ Nutz
EARLS: 8:30pm Perfect Tuesday
FLORIDA BEER: 7pm Mental Notes
HALF NOTE JAZZ CLUB: 7:30pm JD Daniel Quartet
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm John Quinlivan Band
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm Picture Show
MATT’S CASBAH: 6pm Rios Rock Band
OASIS: 9pm Oasis Christmas Party
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Chuck Van Riper
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard; 10pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm London Ink; 9pm 506 Crew
SIGGY’S: 9pm 506 Crew
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Buck Barefoot
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Open Mic
THIRSTY OYSTER: Karaoke
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Them Seeds
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Devin Lupis

16 - SATURDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 7pm Sam Sims
COCONUTS: 8pm Goin’ Nutz
EARLS: 2pm Brad Sayre; 8:30pm Umbrella Thieves
FLORIDA BEER: 7pm Mondo Tikis
HALF NOTE JAZZ CLUB: 7:30pm Chris Clarke Quartet
JAKE’S CRAB SHACK: 7:30pm Karaoke
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Russ Kellum Band
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Jay D 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm Luna Pearl
MATT’S CASBAH: 7pm Tru Phonic
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Sydney Rae
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devin Lupis; 10pm Al Swagger
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Sirius
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9pm Funpipe
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Andy Harrington
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am Talent Show w/ Gong!
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Comedy Show
THIRSTY OYSTER: One Year Anniversary Party w/ Andrew Rickman w/ No Pressure Band at 2pm and Love Valley at 8pm
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Lovestruck Robot
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Unit 5

17 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 7pm Stay Tuned
COCONUTS: 2pm Goin’ Nutz
EARLS: 2pm Sean Chambers
FLORIDA BEER: 2pm Hot Pink
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm The Coolers 8pm Alex
MATT’S CASBAH: 1:30pm Carl Lewis SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Cerino & Guest DJ
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am Dave Grooms & Jack Starr Acoustic Jam
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: Noon Rocky & The Rollers

18 - MONDAY
COCONUTS: 7pm Micah Read
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo; 9pm John McDonald
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 9pm Live Acoustic
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Comedy Show
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Blues Cruise with Derek Trull

19 - TUESDAY
LOU’S BLUES: 8pm Invite Jam
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Stay Tuned
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm Frankie Lessard
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Colione
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Highway 1

20 - WEDNESDAY
FLORIDA BEER: 6pm Jake Salter
JAKE’S CRAB SHACK: 7:30pm Karaoke
LOU’S BLUES: 6pm Dueling Pianos; 9pm Rockstar w/ Joe Calautti
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Untamed Duo
OASIS: 9pm Jam Night
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Frank Posser
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm Devin Lupis
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Session
SLINGER’S: 8pm Night People
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: December Birthdays Sail Free; 7pm Jonnie Morgan

21 - THURSDAY
COCONUTS: 7pm Aaron Rhoades
EARLS: 7:30pm Radio Days
LOU’S BLUES: 8:30pm The Witch Doctors
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm The Hitman
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Devin Lupis
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 8pm Big Daddy Karaoke
SIGGY’S: 7pm The Beardos
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Matt Riley

22 - FRIDAY
BEACHSIDE FUSION at KIWI TENNIS CLUB: 6:30pm Live Music
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 7pm Matt Adkins
COCONUTS: 8pm Goin’ Nutz
EARLS: 8:30pm Kore
FLORIDA BEER: 7pm Beach Bums
HALF NOTE JAZZ CLUB: 7:30pm Mike T Quartet
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm Ladies of Soul
MATT’S CASBAH: 7pm Spearfish
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Chuck Van Riper
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard; 10pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Sax on the Beach; 9pm Musical Seduction
SIGGY’S: 7pm DJ Chris; 9pm Sam Hill & Friends
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm John Burr
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Open Mic
THIRSTY OYSTER: Karaoke
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am & 7pm The Music Factory Christmas Show Featuring Josh Leggett & Rick Silanskas
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm The Wallvines

23 - SATURDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 7pm Stay Tuned
COCONUTS: 8pm Goin’ Nutz
EARLS: 2pm Bobby Owen Band; 8:30pm Raisin Cane
FLORIDA BEER: 7pm Big Blues Machine
HALF NOTE JAZZ CLUB: 7:30pm Kristin Warren
JAKE’S CRAB SHACK: 7:30pm Karaoke
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Rockfish
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Jeff B; 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm Wicked Garden Gnomes
MATT’S CASBAH: 7pm Usual Suspects
OASIS: 9pm Barryoke
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Acoustic Showcase
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devin Lupis; 10pm Al Swagger
SANDBAR: 9pm Love Valley
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm John Burr
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am Vince Love ‘Call Me Love’ Blues Band
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Burlesque Show

24 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm TBA
COCONUTS: 2pm Goin’ Nutz
EARLS: 2pm Joe “Survival” Caruso
FLORIDA BEER: 2pm Gypsy Elise & The Royal Blues
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Matt Sams
MATT’S CASBAH: 1:30pm Carl Lewis SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Cerino & Guest DJ
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am A Jon Parrot Christmas Special

MERRY CHRISTMAS
25 - MONDAY
SANDBAR: We Are Open All Day!

26 - TUESDAY
LOU’S BLUES: 8pm Invite Jam
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Big Blues Machine OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm Frankie Lessard
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Colione
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Highway 1

27 - WEDNESDAY
FLORIDA BEER: 6pm Jake Salter
JAKE’S CRAB SHACK: 7:30pm Karaoke
LOU’S BLUES: 6pm Rev. Billy; 9pm Rockstar w/ Joe Calautti
OASIS: 9pm Jam Night
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Frank Posser
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm Devin Lupis
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Session
SIGGY’S: 7pm Greg Vadimsky
SLINGER’S: 8pm Night People
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Jonnie Morgan

28 - THURSDAY
COCONUTS: 7pm Joshua Pearson
EARLS: 7:30pm Special Bike Night Event w/ Jason Ricci
LOU’S BLUES: 8:30pm TBA
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Kore’s Lite
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Devin Lupis
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 8pm Big Daddy Karaoke
SIGGY’S: 7pm The Beardos
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Matt Riley

29 - FRIDAY
BEACHSIDE FUSION at KIWI TENNIS CLUB: 6:30pm Live Music
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 7pm Matt Adkins
COCONUTS: 8pm Goin’ Nutz
EARLS: 8:30pm Crash Rockets
FLORIDA BEER: 7pm Love Valley
HALF NOTE JAZZ CLUB: 7:30pm Chris Clarke Trio
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm Rios Rock Band
MATT’S CASBAH: 7pm Galaxy
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Mondo Tikis
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard; 10pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Jeff Marquis
SIGGY’S: 7pm DJ Chris; 9pm Rockfish
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Dave Myers
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Open Mic
THIRSTY OYSTER: Karaoke
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Janna Ivey Trio
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Frankie Lessard

30 - SATURDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 7pm Reggae Juice
COCONUTS: 8pm Goin’ Nutz
EARLS: 2pm Slickwood; 8:30pm Ladies of Soul
FLORIDA BEER: 7pm Jason Domulot
HALF NOTE JAZZ CLUB: 7:30pm Mike T Trio
JAKE’S CRAB SHACK: 7:30pm Tom Jones Tribute Dinner Show
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Jay D; 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm Umbrella Thieves
MATT’S CASBAH: 6pm Buckshot
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Sydney Rae
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devin Lupis; 10pm Al Swagger
SANDBAR: 9pm Bailey Calahann
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9pm The Day After
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Buck Barefoot
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am 3 Day New Year’s Party ‘Celebration Space Coast’
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Last Call

NEW YEAR’S EVE
31 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm TBA
COCONUTS: 2pm Goin’ Nutz
EARLS: 2pm Biscuit Miller w/ Dr. Love and New Year’s Eve Party w/ Roughouse at 8:30pm
HILTON RIALTO: Midnight in Melbourne w/ DJ John Leach.
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm JW Gilmore; 9pm New Year’s Eve Bash w/ Luna Pearl
MATT’S CASBAH: 8pm Winter White NYE Party with The Rios Rock Band
OASIS: 9pm New Year’s Eve Party w/ No Tomfoolery
ROONEY’S: New Year’s Eve Party w/ County Road 2
SANDBAR: 9pm NYE Party w/ DJ Cerino & Guest DJ
SIGGY’S: New Year’s Eve Party w/ DJ Chris @ 7pm and Buckshot @ 7pm
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am Rockin’ in the New Year
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7:30pm All Inclusive New Years Eve Party

COMMUNITY
EVENTS
Dec 1: First Friday by the Bay at Celebration Square in Palm Bay. 321-952-3443
Dec 1: Cape Canaveral Friday Fest at the Port
Dec 1: Movie Night in Eau Gallie Square The Secret Life of Pets at 7pm. 321-608-7400
Dec 1: Christmas in the Park & Tree Lighting in Downtown Melbourne 321-608-7450
Dec 2: “Light up the Night in Palm Bay Holiday Spirit” Parade. 6:30pm Malabar Rd.
Dec 2-3: Historic Cocoa Village Winter Art & Craft Holiday Bazaar. 321-631-9075
Dec 9: Melbourne Christmas Parade and Food & Toy Drive. 6pm Nasa Blvd.
Dec 9: VAC Warbird Fly-in Breakfast at the Valiant Air Command Warbird Museum in Titusville. 321-268-1941
Dec 15: Movie in the Park at Riverfront Park in Cocoa Village. 321-639-3500
Dec 15: Movie in the Park at Canaveral City Park. 321-868-1226
Dec 16: Breakfast with Santa at the Wickham Park Community Center. 321-608-7490
Dec 22: Movie in the Park at Wickham Pavillion
Dec 22: Movie in the Park at Knecht Park in Palm Bay. 321-953-8912
Dec 22: Cocoa Village Friday Fest. 321-749-6100

EXHIBITS & ART
Until Dec 4 Trashtastic Art Show. Eau Gallie Arts District
Until Dec 16: Cloth as Community: Hmong Textiles in America at Ruth Funk Center for Textile Arts at FIT in Melbourne. 321-674-8313
Until Jan 6: The History of Space Photography at the Foosaner Art Museum in the Eau Gallie Arts District. 321-674-8916
Until Jan 6: 35th Annual Tropical Designer Holiday Craft Show in EGAD.

MUSIC & DANCE
Dec 1: Jazz Friday at Foosaner Art Museum in Eau Gallie Arts District. 321-952-3443
Dec 1: The Sing Along Messiah w/ the Space Coast Symphony at Scott Center Auditorium at Holy Trinity in Suntree. 855-252-7276
Dec 1: London Handel Players w/ Melbourne Chamber Music Society at St. Mark’s United Methodist Church in Indialantic. 321-213-5100
Dec 1: Dance with Swingtime Jazz Band w/ Melbourne Municipal Band at the Melbourne Auditorium. 321-724-0555
Dec 2: Space Coast Ballet’s The Nutcracker at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Dec 2: Christmas Concert w/ the Indialantic Chamber Singers at Eastminster Presbyterian Church in Indialantic. 321-426-0360
Dec 3: Christmas Concert: An Old Fashioned Christmas w/ the Indialantic Chamber Singers at Riverside Presbyterian Church in Cocoa Beach. 321-426-0360
Until Dec 3: A Christmas Carol The Musical at Cocoa Village Playhouse. 321-636-5050
Dec 6-7: I’ll Be Home For Christmas w/ the Melbourne Community Orchestra at the Melbourne Auditorium. 321-285-6724
Dec 9: Brevard Community Chorus at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Dec 13-14: Jingle All the Way Concert w/ the Melbourne Municipal Band at the Melbourne Auditorium. 321-724-0555
Dec 15: Steve Earle at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Dec 15-17: Galmont Ballet’s Nutcracker at the Cocoa Village Playhouse. 321-636-5050
Dec 16: Christmas at The Avenue with Space Coast Symphony at The Avenue Viera. 855-252-7276
Dec 16: 40th Anniversary of Saturday Night Fever with The New York Bee Gees at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Dec 17: Space Coast Flute Orchestra Christmas Concert at Suntree United Methodist Church. 321-385-7236
Dec 19: The Ten Tenors – Home for the Holidays at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Until Dec 24: Alfie Silva’s Christmas with Dino at the Melbourne Civic Theatre in Downtown Melbourne. 321-723-6935
Dec 29: The Bella Donna Project Stevie Nicks Tribute at the Eau Gallie Civic Center

THEATRE
Until Dec 3: The Music Man at Titusville Playhouse. 321-268-1125
Dec 5: Michael Carbonaro Live! at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Dec 7-10: The Santaland Diaries at the Henegar Center in Downtown Melbourne. 321-723-8698
Dec 8-17: A Tuna Christmas at the Titusville Playhouse. 321-268-1125
Dec 10-11: A Garfield Christmas at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Dec 10-12: A Charlie Brown Christmas and Holiday Showcase at the Cocoa Village Playhouse. 321-636-5050
Until Dec 17: Annie at the Henegar Center in Downtown Melbourne. 321-723-8698
Dec 19: The Holidays Re-Gifted at Cocoa Village Playhouse. 321-636-5050
Dec 23: A Christmas Carol at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219

Brevard Live Magazine
P.O. Box 1452
Melbourne, Florida 32902

Phone: (321) 956-9207


Email: info@brevardlive.com