Click For Details

Events Calendar

FEBRUARY 2018

 

1 - THURSDAY
EARLS: 7:30pm Richard Powell
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Open Mic
LOU’S BLUES: 8:30pm Liquid NRG
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Tropical Groove
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Devin Lupis
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 8pm Big Daddy Karaoke
SIGGY’S: 7pm Marc Dobson “The One Man Band”
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Matt Riley
TRACY’S LOUNGE: 8pm Karaoke
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am The Joe Show w/ Joe Calautti

GROUNDHOG DAY
2 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm Steady Teddy & The All Stars
BONEFISH WILLY’S: 7pm Matt Adkins
EARLS: 8pm Raisin’ Cane
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm Beach Bums
HALF NOTE JAZZ ROOM: 7pm Mike Telesmanick Quartet
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Tom Jones Tribute
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Supercats
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Thomas Tritt Karaoke; 9:30pm Guilty Pleasure
MATT’S CASBAH: 7pm Usual Suspects; 10pm DJ SwagKerr
OASIS: 9pm Karaoke w/ Dave Lapointe
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Chuck Van Riper
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard; 10pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Jeff Marquis; 9pm Natty Common Roots
SIGGY’S: 7pm DJ Chris; 9pm Absolute Blue
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm John Burr
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm Dave Myers
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Comedy Show
TRACY’S LOUNGE: 9pm Kattyshack
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Zander
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Last Call Trio

3 - SATURDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm Fes’ Up
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 7pm Stay Tuned
EARLS: 2pm Dave Scott; 8pm Crash Rocket
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 7pm Mike Quick Band
HALF NOTE JAZZ CLUB: 7:30pm Maddy Winer
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Bruce Springsteen & Kenny Chesney Tribute
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm The G-Man
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Chris James; 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm Divas
MATT’S CASBAH: 7pm Changes; 10pm DJ Lights Out
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Sydney Rae
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devin Lupis; 10pm DJ Ducati
SANDBAR: 9pm Fish & Grits
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9pm Adawak
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Dave Myers
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm John Burr
SC HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am Wounded Warrior Amputee Ride & Customer Appreciation BBQ. Live Music
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Vex Vox, United Divided and Deet
TRACY’S LOUNGE: 9pm Rocket City
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Rocket City; 7pm Hypnotist Richard Barker
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Mondo Tikis

4 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S: 4pm Andrew Walker
EARLS: 2pm Shameless, The band Sircy; 6pm Super Bowl Party
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 4pm Superbowl Party w/ Hot Pink
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm The Coolers; 7pm Michele Wood
OASIS: 6pm Super Bowl Party
SANDBAR: 6pm King of the Couch Super Bowl Party
SC HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am Marvin Parrish & Friends
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: Superbowl Party

5 - MONDAY
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo; 9pm Alex
MATT’S CASBAH: pm Michele Wood
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 9pm Live Acoustic
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Comedy Show
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Derek Trull

6 - TUESDAY
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Karaoke w/ Valerie
LOU’S BLUES: 8pm Invite Jam
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Joe Calautti
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm Devin Lupis
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Colione
TRACY’S LOUNGE: 7pm Trivia w/ Kelly
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Carla & Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Open Mic

7 - WEDNESDAY
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm Shain Allen
HALF NOTE JAZZ CLUB: 7pm Space Coast Big Band
JACK STRAWS: 8pm KelMarie
LOU’S BLUES: 6pm Rev. Billy; 9pm Rockstar w/ Joe Calautti
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Eric & Sam
OASIS: 9pm Open Jam
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Frank Posser
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm Frankie Lessard
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Band
TRACY’S LOUNGE: 7pm Open Jam w/ Kathleen Turner Overdrive
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Highway 1; 7pm Celebrity Big Brother Premiere Party Hosted by Evel Dick

8 - THURSDAY
EARLS: 7:30pm Kathleen Turner Overdrive
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Open Mic
LOU’S BLUES: 8:30pm Liquid NRG
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Chuck Van Riper & Dave Thomas
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Chuck Van Riper
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 8pm Big Daddy Karaoke
SIGGY’S: 7pm The Hitmen
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Matt Riley
TRACY’S LOUNGE: 8pm Karaoke
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am The Joe Show w/ Joe Calautti

9 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm Tony Wynn and Cameron Brown
BONEFISH WILLY’S: 7pm Matt Adkins
EARLS: 8pm Joey Tenuto Band
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 7pm Chief Cherry
HALF NOTE JAZZ CLUB: 7pm Alison Rickett Quintet
JACK STRAWS: 8pm The Kore
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm KelMarie
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm Luna Pearl
MATT’S CASBAH: 7pm Tru Phonic; 10pm DJ SwagKerr
OASIS: 9pm Singles Party w/ Frankie Lessard
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Sydney Rae (Friday Fest)
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard; 10pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 9pm Dub Masters
SIGGY’S: 7pm DJ Chris; 9pm Spearfish
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Josh Dean
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm Matt Kateb
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Comedy Show
THE SHACK: 7pm Paul Christopher
TRACY’S LOUNGE: 9pm Just Us
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Bullet Dodgers
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm David Southwood

10 - SATURDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm Jerry Z and Co.
BONEFISH WILLY’S: 7pm Stay Tuned
EARLS: 2pm Nasty Habits; 8pm Perfect Tuesday
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 7pm Acoustic Ramblers
HALF NOTE JAZZ CLUB: 7pm Bailey-Gould Brothers
JACK STRAWS: 8pm All Star Comedy Show
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Rockfish
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Ana; 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm Freeway
MATT’S CASBAH: 7pm Buckshot; 10pm DJ Mount Nine from Sound Bangers
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Devin Lupis
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devin Lupis; 10pm DJ Ducati
SANDBAR: Pink Party with 4pm Love Valley; 9pm Hot Pink; 10pm UFC
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9pm Sons of Neptune
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm John Burr
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm Tim
SC HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am Crockfest/3rd Annual Southern Rock Weekend
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Paul Marquise
TITUSVILLE MARDI GRAS AT SANDPOINT PARK: Parade 8pm. Micro Wrestling at 9:30pm; Mike Klee Magic Shows 3:30pm, 6pm & 7:30pm. SC Daily Stage: 9pm Fran Cosmo, 10:30pm Dance Party DJ. Saving Safari Jazz Stage: 5pm Dance Party DJ; 6pm Chief Cherry and His Red Beans & Rice Band. Miller Lite Stage: 5pm DJ; 9pm Coastal Breed; 9:15 The Supervillians
TRACY’S LOUNGE: 9pm Fun Pipe
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Kathleen Kane; 7pm Runaway Country Party w/ Shannon Lawson
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Unit 5

11 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S: 7pm Dan Lavoie
EARLS: 2pm Bruce Katz; 4pm Southern Hospitality w/ J.P. Soars, Damon Fowler & Victor Wainwright
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 2pm Part One Tribe
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Deja Blue; 7pm Dave Kury
MATT’S CASBAH: 1:30pm Carl Lewis on Sax
SANDBAR: 4pm K.T.O Band; 9pm DJ Cerino
SC HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am Crockfest/3rd Annual Southern Rock Weekend
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: Noon Chinese New Year Celebration

12 - MONDAY
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo; 9pm Frankie
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 9pm Live Acoustic
SANDBAR: 8pm Bailey Callahan
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Comedy Show
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Blues Cruise with Derek Trull

13 - FAT TUESDAY
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Karaoke w/ Valerie
BLIND LION: 7:30pm Mardi Gras Party w/ Live Zydeco and N’awlins Band
LOU’S BLUES: 8pm Invite Jam
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Jeff Marquis One Man Band
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm Devin Lupis
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Colione
TRACY’S LOUNGE: 7pm Trivia w/ Kelly
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am & 7pm Fat Tuesday Party 10x Pts on slots
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Open Mic

VALENTINE’S DAY
14 - WEDNESDAY
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm Josh Keels
HALF NOTE JAZZ CLUB: 7pm Space Coast Big Band
JACK STRAWS: 6pm Maryilyn Monroe Tribute Dinner Show; 8pm KelMarie
LOU’S BLUES: 8pm Liquid NRG
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Rob D from One Tribe
OASIS: 9pm Open Jam
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Chuck Van Riper
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm Frankie Lessard
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Band
TRACY’S LOUNGE: 7pm Open Jam w/ Kathleen Turner Overdrive
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am & 7pm Valentine’s Renew Your Wedding Vows w/ Our Captain. 11am Highway 1; 7pm Jonnie Morgan

15 - THURSDAY
EARLS: 7:30pm Full Moon Love Ride In w/ Joey Tenuto
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Open Mic
LOU’S BLUES: 8:30pm Liquid NRG
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Jake Salter
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Devin Lupis
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Teddy Time; 8pm Big Daddy Karaoke
SEAFOOD AND MUSIC FEST/VIERA: 7:30pm The Space Coast Symphone Under the Stars
SIGGY’S: 7pm Joe Barrera
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Matt Riley
TRACY’S LOUNGE: 8pm Karaoke
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am The Joe Show w/ Joe Calautti

16 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm Vince Love and the Soul Cats
BONEFISH WILLY’S: 7pm Matt Adkins
EARLS: 8pm Joe Reid & the Heartland Band
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 7pm Josh Miller
HALF NOTE JAZZ CLUB: 7pm Mike Telesmanick Quartet
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Ladies of Soul
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Tru Phonics
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm Cover Story
MATT’S CASBAH: 7pm Spearfish; 10pm DJ
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Jon Parrot
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard; 10pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Jeff Marquis; 9pm 506 Crew
SEAFOOD AND MUSIC FEST/VIERA: 7:30pm Don McLean
SIGGY’S: 7pm DJ Chris; 9pm Guilty Pleasure
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Buck Barefoot
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm Andrew Kirkman
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Comedy Show
TRACY’S LOUNGE: 9pm Rios Rock Band
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 6pm Ladies Night Male Revue
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Sunnyland Steve

17 - SATURDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm Wild and Blue
BONEFISH WILLY’S: 7pm Stay Tuned
EARLS: 2pm Crooked Creek; 8pm Big Pine Band
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm Zander
HALF NOTE JAZZ CLUB: 7pm Chris Clarke Trio
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Donna Summer & Whitney Houston Tribute
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Russ Kellum Band
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Michele Wood; 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm Kattyshack
MATT’S CASBAH: 7pm The Kore; 10pm DJ
OASIS: 9pm Reggae Dave
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Sydney Rae
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devin Lupis; 10pm DJ Ducati
SANDBAR: 13 Year Anniversary Party; noon Scott Baker Band; 4pm Love Valley; 9pm Cover Story
SEAFOOD AND MUSIC FEST/VIERA: 6pm Los Lonely Boys; 7:30pm Willie Nelson
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9pm 21 to Burn
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Andy Harrington
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm John Burr
SC HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am Chili Cook Off; Live Music w/ Changes
STEAGLES: 8:30pm U5 Band
TRACY’S LOUNGE: 9pm Picture Show
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am & 7pm Jared Blake, Bigg Vinny and Jared Weeks
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Untamed Duo

18 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S: 4pm Rich Brown
EARLS: 2pm Ghost Town Blues Band
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Big Blues Machine; 7pm Albert Castiglia
MATT’S CASBAH: 1:30pm Carl Lewis on Sax
SANDBAR: 4pm Fundecided; 9pm DJ Cerino & Guest DJ
SEAFOOD AND MUSIC FEST/VIERA: 3pm The Wailers
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm John Burr
SC HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am Dave Grooms & Friend; Twisted Minds
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: Noon Rocky and the Rollers

19 - MONDAY
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo; 9pm John Mcdonald
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 9pm Live Acoustic
SANDBAR: 8pm Alex Rodriques Band
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Comedy Show
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am President’s Day 100 per hour giveaways; 7pmn Blues Cruise w/ Derek Trull

20 - TUESDAY
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Karaoke w/ Valerie
LOU’S BLUES: 8pm Invite Jam
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Ana Kirby
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm Devin Lupis
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Colione
SC HARLEY DAVIDSON: BCSO Motorcycle Rodeo
TRACY’S LOUNGE: 7pm Trivia w/ Kelly
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Carla & Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Open Mic

21 - WEDNESDAY
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm Shain Allen
HALF NOTE JAZZ CLUB: 7pm Space Coast Big Band
JACK STRAWS: 8pm KelMarie
LOU’S BLUES: 6pm Rev. Billy; 9pm Rockstar w/ Joe Calautti
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Frank Rios
OASIS: 9pm Open Jam
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Frank Posser
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm Frankie Lessard
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Band
TRACY’S LOUNGE: 7pm Open Jam w/ Kathleen Turner Overdrive
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Highway 1; 7pm Jonnie Morgan

22 - THURSDAY
EARLS: 7:30pm Radio Days
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Open Mic
LOU’S BLUES: 8:30pm Liquid NRG
MATT’S CASBAH: 8pm Patic Garrity Comedy Show
OASIS: 5pm Rock’n Rhythms HH w/ John McDonald
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Devin Lupis
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 8pm Big Daddy Karaoke
SIGGY’S: 7pm Ken Atkinson
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Matt Riley
TRACY’S LOUNGE: 8pm Karaoke
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am The Joe Show w/ Joe Calautti

23 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm Tony Wynn and Cameron Brown
BONEFISH WILLY’S: 7pm Matt Adkins
EARLS: 8pm Highway Starz
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 7pm Ranga Tanga
HALF NOTE JAZZ CLUB: 7:30pm Mike Telesmanick Quartet
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Deuling Pianos
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Jack Starr’s Blues DeVille
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm Umbrella Thieves
MATT’S CASBAH: 6pm Carl Lewis Intensity; 10pm DJ
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm KelMarie
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard; 10pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm 506 Crew Duo; 9pm Artikal Sound System
SIGGY’S: 7pm DJ Chris; 9pm Buckshot
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Josh Dean
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm Buck Barefoot
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Comedy Show
THE SHACK: 7pm Paul Christopher
TRACY’S LOUNGE: 9pm Cover Story
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Cherry Down
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Jake Salter

24 - SATURDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm Tony Wynn and Cameron Brown
BONEFISH WILLY’S: 7pm Reggae Juice
EARLS: 2pm Brad Sayre; 8:30pm The Natty Bohs
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm Mondo Tikis
HALF NOTE JAZZ CLUB: 7:30pm TBA
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Kattyshack
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm John Quinlivan Band
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm John McDonald; 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm Spanks
MATT’S CASBAH: 6pm Cover Story; 10pm DJ
OASIS: 9pm Parti Gras w/ The Supercats
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Sydney Rae
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devin Lupis; 10pm DJ Ducati
SANDBAR: 9pm 6th Annual White Trash Bash w/ Dueling DJ’s featuring DJ Dat Bod and DJ Ducati
SIGGY’S: SIGFEST 2pm Greg & Brian; 3:30pm Buckshot; 5pm Burnt Toast; 7:30pm Rockfish; 9pm The Day After; 10:30pm Guilty Pleasure; 12am Joker
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Buck Barefoot
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm Andy Harrington; PUTT PUTT for the Joe Realino Memorial Fund
SC HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am WWAST Charity Softball Game; Live Music
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Soul Patrol
TRACY’S LOUNGE: 9pm The Kore
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Evan Taylor Jones
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Fusion Lite

25 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S: 4pm Stay Tuned
EARLS: 2pm Otis Cadillac & The El Dorados w/ The Seville Sisters
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Sweet Jane Band; 7pm Alex
MATT’S CASBAH: 1:30pm Carl Lewis on Sax
SANDBAR: 4pm Galaxy; 9pm DJ Cerino
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Dave Myers
SC HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am Craft Beer Festival w/ Jon Parrot & Friends; The Quarterbones Reunion
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: Noon Trick Ropin’ Trevor

26 - MONDAY
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo; 9pm Jeff Bynum
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 9pm Live Acoustic
SANDBAR: 8pm Bailey Callahan Band
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Comedy Show
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Blues Cruise w/ Derek Trull

27 - TUESDAY
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Karaoke w/ Valerie
LOU’S BLUES: 8pm Invite Jam
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Big Blues Machine
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm Devin Lupis
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Colione
TRACY’S LOUNGE: 7pm Trivia w/ Kelly
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Rocky and the Rollers
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Open Mic

28 - WEDNESDAY
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm Josh Salter
HALF NOTE JAZZ CLUB: 7pm Space Coast Big Band
JACK STRAWS: 8pm KelMarie
LOU’S BLUES: 6pm Dueling Pianos; 9pm Rockstar w/ Joe Calautti
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Jeff & Laurie
OASIS: 9pm Open Jam
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Frank Posser
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm Frankie Lessard
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Band
TRACY’S LOUNGE: 7pm Open Jam w/ Kathleen Turner Overdrive
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Highway 1; 7pm Jonnie Morgan

COMMUNITY EVENTS
Feb 2: Cape Canaveral Friday Fest at the Port
Feb 2: Movie Night in Eau Gallie Square The Secret Life of Pets at 7pm. 321-608-7400
Feb 2-4: Playalinda Festival of the Arts/Greater Titusville Renaissance at Titus Landing Lifestyle Center in Titusville. 321-607-6512
Feb 3&4: Gardenfest at Riverside Park in Vero Beach
Feb 8-11: Titusville Fair at Sand Point Park in Titusville
Feb 10: Titusville Mardi Gras at Sand Point Park in Titusville
Feb 10: VAC Warbird Fly-in Breakfast at the Valiant Air Command Warbird Museum in Titusville. 321-268-1941
Feb 10: Pioneer Day at Sam’s House and St. Luke’s Church in Merritt Island
Feb 15-18: Seafood and Music Fest at Space Coast Daily Park in Viera
Feb 16: Movie in the Park at Riverfront Park in Cocoa Village. 321-639-3500
Feb 16: Movie in the Park at Canaveral City Park. 321-868-1226
Feb 17: 12th Annual FIT International Festival at Florida Institute of Technology in Melbourne. 321-674-8964
Feb 23: Movie in the Park at Wickham Pavillion
Feb 23: Movie in the Park at Knect Park in Palm Bay. 321-953-8912
Feb 23: Cocoa Village Friday Fest. 321-749-6100

EXHIBITS & ART
Feb 2-4: North Brevard Art League Annual Art Show at Titus Landing Lifestyle Center in Titusville. 321-383-7441
Feb 9-11: CBAA Fine Art Show in Cape Canaveral
Feb 17&18: 23rd Annual Splash of Watercolor w/ the Brevard Watercolor Society at Azan Shrine Temple in Melbourne. 321-446-6154
Until Mar 17: Tony Robbin Exhibit at the Foosaner Art Museum in the Eau Gallie Arts District. 321-674-8916
Until Apr 28: Coded Couture at the Ruth Funk Center for Textile Arts at FIT in Melbourne. 321-674-8313

MUSIC & DANCE
Feb 1: It Don’t Mean a Thing Concert with Swingtime Jazz Band. Presented by Melbourne Community Orchestra at the Melbourne Auditorium. 321-285-6724
Feb 1: Martin Sexton at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Feb 2: Jazz Friday at Foosaner Art Museum in Eau Gallie Arts District. 321-952-3443
Feb 2-4: Playalinda Festival of the Arts at the Titus Landing Lifestyle Center in Titusville. 321-607-6512
Feb 3: Broadway Our Way Pops with Brevard Symphony Orchestra at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Feb 5: Diana Krall at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Feb 8: The Birdland All-Stars at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Feb 9: California Guitar Trio at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Feb 9: Abba Mania at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Feb 10: Fan Favorites w/ the Space Coast Symphony at the Scott Center Auditorium at Holy Trinity in Suntree. 855-252-7276
Feb 11: Steve Kirsner & Friends presented by Space Coast Jazz Society at Rockledge Country Club. 321-453-4191
Feb 14 & 15: Music From the Big Screen Concert w/ Melbourne Municipal Band at the Melbourne Auditorium. 321-724-0555
Feb 15: Symphony Under the Stars at the Space Coast Daily Park in Viera. 855-252-7276
Feb 15: Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Feb 17: Gordon Lighfoot the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Feb 18: Daniel O’Donnell: Back Home Again Tour at the King center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Feb 20: Smetana Trio w/ the Melbourne Chamber Music Society at St. Mark’s United Methodist Church in Indialantic. 321-213-5100
Feb 21: Mindi Abair and The Boneshakers at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Feb 22: Stayin’ Alive at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Feb 22: When Music Becomes Elixir w/ the Space Coast Symphony at Eastminster Presbyterian Church in Indialantic. 855-252-7276
Feb 25: Les Ballets Trockedero de Monte Carlo at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Feb 28: Tower of Power 50th Anniversary Tour at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219

THEATRE
Feb 1: Martin Sexton in the King Center Studio Theatre. 321-242-2219
Until Feb 4: The Mystery of Edwin Drood at Riverside Theatre in Vero Beach. 772-231-6990
Until Feb 4: Sister Act at the Henegar Center in Downtown Melbourne. 321-723-8698
Feb 7: Brian Regan (Comedy) at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Feb 8-18: I and You at the Henegar Center in Downtown Melbourne. 321-723-8698
Feb 9-18: The Complete History of America Abridged on the 2nd Stage at Titusville Playhouse. 321-268-1125
Feb 10: Travis Wall’s SHAPING SOUND, After the Curtain at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Until Feb 11: 42nd Street at Cocoa Village Playhouse. 321-636-5050
Feb 16: Puddles Pity Party at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Until Feb 18: Lombardi at the Riverside Theatre in Vero Beach. 772-231-6990
Feb 18: Daniel O’Donnell: Back Home Again Tour at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Feb 21: Yamaoto, Dummers of Japan “Chousensha - The Challengers the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Feb 23-Mar 18: Gypsy at the Titusville Playhouse. 321-268-1125
Feb 24: Movie Sing Along: Hairspray at Cocoa Village Playhouse. 321-636-5050
Feb 25: Funny Money at the Melbourne Civic Theatre in Downtown Melbourne. 321-723-6935
Feb 26: Harrit Tubman & The Underground Railroad at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Feb 26: Howie Mandel at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
Feb 28: Jorma Kaukonen in the Studio Theatre at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219

Brevard Live Magazine
P.O. Box 1452
Melbourne, Florida 32902

Phone: (321) 956-9207


Email: info@brevardlive.com