Click For Details

Events Calendar

Our calendar will be updated on Feburary 1st, 2022!

 

JANUARY 2022

 

 1- SATURDAY
BLIND LION: 8pm Chief Cherry
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm TBA
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 9pm Sweet Beans
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm TBA
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Big Daddy Band; 8:30pm Love Valley
GOOMBAYS: 7pm TBA
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm Acoustic
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm TBA
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm American Hot Rods
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Highway 1; 10:30pm-2am Late Night DJ
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5:30pm T.A.Williams
RUBIX: Hobo Houston/The Dunzos/Deserted Casket/Swearwolf/Ebenezer/ Unscrooged
SANDBAR: 9pm Tru Phonic
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm TBA; 1:30am DJ Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 6pm Frank & Dakota The DUF Duo

2 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Corey & Hunter
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm TBA
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm J.P. Soars & the Red Hots
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 5pm Char Good
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm Reggae Band
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Love Valley; 7pm Eric Webb
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 4:30pm Martini Martini
SANDBAR: 10pm DJ Cerino

3 - MONDAY
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Open Mic w/ Andrew Walker
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Band

4 - TUESDAY
GOOMBAY’S: 5-7pm Dudley Quest; 7:30pm Villon Trivia
LOU’S BLUES: 6:30pm Trivia
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm Jam w/ Russ Kellum

5 - WEDNESDAY
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 6-9pm RocknBingo
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 7:30-10:30pm Dueling Pianos
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Char Good
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Rock-Star Karaoke
MATT’S CASBAH: 5pm Cash Collie
RUBIX: Antarah Metal Karaoke
SANDBAR: 8pm Jake Salter
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm VIP Karaoke

6 - THURSDAY
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 7pm Trivia  
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 5pm Scottie Hopson
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Jah Decyple
GOOMBAY’S: 6-9pm Richard Stephens
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Shotgun Wedding
MATT’S CASBAH: 5pm Jerry Z & Co
SANDBAR: 8pm Karaoke
RUBIX: 7pm Open Mic w/ Steve Hodak
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Karalyn Solo

7 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 8pm TBA
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Matt Adkins
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 6-9pm Joshua Keels
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 9pm Megan Katarina
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm TBA
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 8:30pm Kome Back Hid
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Jah Decyple
GOOMBAY’S: 6:30pm Billy Chapman
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm Reggae Band
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Matt Rosman
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Kings County
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Galaxy Duo; 11pm-2am Late Night DJ
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5:30pm Lee Zalnoeski
RUBIX: 7pm On Christ/ Alptraum/ Eternal Punishment
SANDBAR: 9pm Bullet Dodgers
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Buck Barefoot
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Andy Harrington
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm 106 South; 1am DJ Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Latin Dance Night w/ DJ Hans

8 - SATURDAY
BLIND LION: 8pm Shuffle Tones
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Corey & Hunter
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 6-9pm Cherry Down
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 9pm J.T. Collier
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm TBA
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Relentless; 8:30pm Justified
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Bill Hamilton
GOOMBAYS: 7pm TBA
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm Acoustic
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Jeff Bynum
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Denise Turner; 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm Switch
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm ESP; 10:30pm-2am Late Night DJ
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5:30pm Drew Halverson
RUBIX: 7pm Vertebreaker/Purely Red/Hallowed Hersey/Fleshweld
SANDBAR: 9pm Saltwater Hippie Band
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Dave Myers
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Joshua Keels  
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 9pm Forte Band; 1:30am DJ Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 6pm T.A. Williams

9 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Corey Forte
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm TBA
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Nigel Mack
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 5pm Audrey Ruth
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm Reggae Band
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Alex Lopez Band; 9pm Dave Kury
RUBIX: 7pm Big Doc Cox
SANDBAR: 10pm DJ Cerino

10 - MONDAY
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Open Mic w/ Andrew Walker
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Band

11 - TUESDAY
GOOMBAY’S: 5-7pm Dudley Quest; 7:30pm Villon Trivia
LOU’S BLUES: 6:30pm Trivia
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm Jam w/ Russ Kellum

12 - WEDNESDAY
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 6-9pm RocknBingo
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 7:30-10:30pm Dueling Pianos
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Denise Turner
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Rock-Star Karaoke
MATT’S CASBAH: 5pm Rick Cupoli
RUBIX: Antarah Metal Karaoke
SANDBAR: 8pm Teddy V
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm VIP Karaoke

13 - THURSDAY
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 7pm Trivia
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 5pm Jersey Mike
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Tom Regeski
GOOMBAY’S: 6-9pm Richard Stephens
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Juiced
MATT’S CASBAH: 5pm Vintage
RUBIX: 7pm Open Mic w/ Steve Hodak
SANDBAR: 8pm Karaoke
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm TA Williams

14 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 8pm Tony Wynn & Cameron Brown
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Matt Adkins
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 9pm Cheetah Coalition
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm TBA
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 8:30pm Heatstroke
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Irina Freckle
GOOMBAY’S: 6:30pm Billy Chapman
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm Reggae
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Rockfish
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Last Call Band
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Joe Calautti; 10:30pm-2am Late Night DJ
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5:30pm Jeff Bazemore
RUBIX: 7pm Florida Metal Radio Anniversary Showcase
SANDBAR: 4pm Drifting Roots; 9pm Tidal Theory
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Bonnie Harrington
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Tim England
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Radar Red; 1:30am DJ Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Beyond Brady

15 - SATURDAY
BLIND LION: 8pm Josh Miller Blues Revue
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Corey & Hunter
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 6pm Joshua Keels
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 9pm Dallas Tyler Band
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm TBA
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Nasty Habits; 8:30pm Switch & Whiskey
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Roger Guthrie
GOOMBAYS: 7pm TBA
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm Acoustic
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Heatstroke
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm John McDonald; 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm TBA
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Vintage; 10:30pm-2am Late Night DJ
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5:30pm Martini Martini
RUBIX: 7pm East Coast Metalfest featuring Three Knuckles Deep/Enemedia/Corium/Born Beneath/ Not Promised Tomorrow/Withering Earth
SANDBAR: 9pm Tommy Mitchell Trio
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 9pm Love Valley; 1:30am DJ Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 6pm Frankie Lessard

16 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm TBA
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 4pm TBA
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Tom Craig Band
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 5pm Good Vibes Sunday
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm Reggae Band
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Castoffs; 7pm Catgut Stitches
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 4:30pm Drew Halverson
RUBIX: Karaoke with Big Doc Cox
SANDBAR: 10pm DJ Cerino

17 - MONDAY
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Open Mic w/ Andrew Walker
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Band

18 - TUESDAY
GOOMBAY’S: 5-7pm Dudley Quest; 7:30pm Trivia
LOU’S BLUES: 6:30pm Trivia
RUBIX: 7pm DJ Vertico
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm Jam w/ Russ Kellum

19 - WEDNESDAY
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 6-9pm RocknBingo
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 7:30-10:30pm Dueling Pianos
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Aubrey Ruth
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Rock-Star Karaoke
MATT’S CASBAH: 5:30pm Adam Sean
RUBIX: 7pm Antarah Metal Karaoke
SANDBAR: 8pm Catgut Stitches
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm VIP Karaoke

20 - THURSDAY
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 7pm Trivia
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 5pm Chase Harvey
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Bill Hamilton
GOOMBAY’S: 6-9pm Richard Stephens
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm ELW Band
MATT’S CASBAH: 5pm ESP
RUBIX: 7pm Open Mic w/ Steve Hodak
SANDBAR: 8pm Karaoke
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Matt Riley
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Forte Duo

21 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 8pm Which Doctors
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Matt Adkins
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 9pm Bailey Callahan
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm TBA
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 8:30pm Johnny & The Blaze
GOOMBAY’S: 6:30pm Billy Chapman
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm Reggae Band
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Lil Lin Band
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Guilty Pleasure
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Highway 1; 10:30pm-2am Late Night DJ
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5:30pm T.A. Williams
RUBIX: 7pm Sonic Conversations/ Noxious Profit/Verdigris
SANDBAR: 4pm Rising Lion; 9pm Natty Common Roots
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Anja
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Mark Soroka
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Hypersona; 1:30am DJ Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Latin Dance Night w/ DJ Hans

22 - SATURDAY
BLIND LION: 8pm Jeff Stanton Trio
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Corey & Hunter
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 6-9pm Joshua Keels
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 9pm UFC no cover
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm TBA
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Big Engine; 8:30pm Heartland
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Aubrey Ruth
GOOMBAYS: 6:30pm TBA
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm Acoustic
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Loaded Dice
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Eric Webb; 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm Alter Ego
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Anja; 10:30pm-2am Late Night DJ
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 4:30pm Karalyn Woulas
RUBIX: 7pm Blood Of Angels/The Noctambulant/Prophets Of Demise/Atomic Fate/Chronzon/Precipice
SANDBAR: 9pm Dub Massive w/ legendery Selector Longenecker
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 9pm Which Doctors; 1:30am DJ Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm 106 South Band

23 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Stay Tuned
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm TBA
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Seth Walker
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 5pm Mike Murphy
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm Reggae Band
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Vince Reed; 7pm Jeff Bynum
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 4:30pm Alex James
SANDBAR: 10pm DJ Cerino
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm Forte Band

24 - MONDAY
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Open Mic w/ Andrew Walker
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Band

25 - TUESDAY
GOOMBAY’S: 5-7pm Dudley Quest; 7:30pm Trivia
LOU’S BLUES: 6:30pm Trivia
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm Jam w/ Russ Kellum

26 - WEDNESDAY
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 6-9pm RocknBingo
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 7:30-10:30pm Dueling Pianos
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Denise Turner
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Rock-Star Karaoke
MATT’S CASBAH: 5pm John McDonald
RUBIX: 7pm Antarah Metal Karaoke
SANDBAR: 8pm Adam Sean
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm VIP Karaoke

27 - THURSDAY
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 7pm Trivia
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 5pm Jeff Marquis
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Jah-Decyple
GOOMBAY’S: 6-9pm Richard Stephens
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Love Valley
MATT’S CASBAH: 5pm Elemental Groove
RUBIX: 7pm Open Mic w/ Steve Hodak
SANDBAR: 8pm Karaoke
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Vince/ Andrew

28 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 8pm Tony Wynn & Cameron Brown
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Matt Adkins
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 9pm Blue Diamond
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 6-10pm TBA
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 8:30pm Shovelhed
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Irina Freckle
GOOMBAY’S: 6:30pm Billy Chapman
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 8:30pm Acoustic
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
10:30pm Thompson Square
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm TBA
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Picture Show
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Dreamer; 10:30pm-2am Late Night DJ
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5:30pm Eric Webb
SANDBAR: 4pm Tidal Theory; 9pm Bullet Dodgers
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Joshua Keels
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Alex
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Karalyn & Dawn Patrol; 1:30am DJ Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 6pm Frankie Lessard

29 - SATURDAY
BLIND LION: 8pm TBA
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Corey & Hunter
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 6-9pm Steve Hodak
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 9pm Bryan James
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm TBA
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Sirsy; 8:30pm Dave Scott’s Reckless Shots
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Roger Guthrie
GOOMBAYS: 6:30pm TBA
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm Acoustic
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm TBA
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Ana & Dave; 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm Luna Pearl
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Galazy; 10:30pm-2am Late Night DJ
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 4:30pm Jeff Bazemore
RUBIX: 7pm Worthy Of The Crown/RVRS/Fabricate/The Myriad
SANDBAR: 9pm Love Valley
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Tim England
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Anja
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Rockfish; 1:30am DJ Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Unit 5

30 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Stay Tuned
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm TBA
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Tas Cru
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 5pm Mike Murphy
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm Reggae Band
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Coolers; 7pm Pete Spoth
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 4:30pm Travis Smith
SANDBAR: 10pm DJ Cerino

31 - MONDAY
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Open Mic w/ Andrew Walker
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Band

 

 

COMMUNITY CALENDAR

Jan 3: Rent, King Center, Melbourne, 321-242-2219
Jan 6: Melbourne City Ballet Theatre: Swan Lake, King Center, 321-242-2219
Jan 7: Escher String Quartet with Pianist Andrew Tyson Concert, Melbourne Chamber Music Society, St. Mark’s United Methodist Church, Indialantic, 321-213-5100
Jan 7: Silent Film Screening: Buster Keaton Classics, Historic Cocoa Village Playhouse, 321-636-5050
Jan 7: Il Divo: For Once in My Life Tour, King Center, Melbourne, 321-242-2219
Jan 7: Opening Reception: Beth Fairchild – Waking Up in Paradise Exhibit, Fifth Avenue Art Gallery, Eau Gallie Arts District, 321-259-8261
Jan 7: First Friday Reception, Eau Gallery, Eau Gallie Arts District, 321-253-5553
Jan 8: Amazing Grace Concert: An Evening with Wintley Phipps, Space Coast Symphony Orchestra, Scott Center at Holy Trinity, Melbourne, 855-252-7276
Jan 9: Ron Teixeira Jazz Concert, Space Coast Jazz Society, Veterans Memorial Center, Merritt Island
Jan 8 & 9; 15 & 16; 22 & 23; and 29 & 30: Brevard Renaissance Fair, Wickham Park, Melbourne, 321-458-3515
Jan 12: Jethro Tull’s Martin Barre Aqualung 50th Anniversary Tour, King Center, Melbourne, 321-242-2219
Jan 12 & 13: Secret Agent Blues Concert, Melbourne Municipal Band, Melbourne Auditorium, 321-724-0555
Jan 14-30: Inherit the Wind, Surfside Playhouse, 321-783-3127
Jan 14 – Feb 13: Kinky Boots, Titusville Playhouse, 321-268-1125
Jan 14 – Feb 20: Almost, Maine, Melbourne Civic Theatre, Downtown Melbourne, 321-723-6935
Jan 15: Marcus Anderson, King Center, Melbourne, 321-242-2219,
Jan 15 & 16: Sebastian Riverfront Fine Arts and Music Festival, Sebastian Riverview Park
Jan 16: Big Band Favorites Concert, Melbourne Municipal Band, Riverside Presbyterian Church, Cocoa Beach, 321-724-0555
Jan 21: Sweetheart’s Sock Hop, Melbourne Municipal Band, Melbourne Auditorium, 321-724-0555,
Jan 21 – Feb 13: Hello Dolly, Henegar Center, Downtown Melbourne, 321-723-8698
Jan 22: Letters from Home Concert, Brevard Symphony Orchestra at the King Center, 321-242-2219
Jan 25: The New Shanghai Circus, King Center, Melbourne, 321-242-2219
Jan 26: Gaelic Storn, King Center, Melbourne, 321-242-2219
Jan 26: Little Feat – By Request Tour, King Center, Melbourne, 321-242-2219
Jan 26 & 27: Welcome to the Blue Note Concert, Melbourne Community Orchestra, Melbourne Auditorium, 321-285-6724
Jan 28: Busch Piano Trio Tyson Concert, Melbourne Chamber Music Society, St. Mark’s United Methodist Church, Indialantic, 321-213-5100
Jan 28 – Feb 13: West Side Story, Historic Cocoa Village Playhouse, 321-636-5050
Jan 29: Palm Bay Multicultural Festival, Fred Poppe Regional Park, 321-951-9998
Jan 29: Hooray for Hollywood II Concert, Space Coast Symphony Orchestra, Scott Center at Holy Trinity, Melbourne, 855-252-7276
Jan 30: Dwight Yoakam, King Center, Melbourne, 321-242-2219
Jan 31: Tab Benoit, King Center, Melbourne, 321-242-2219, KingCenter.com

 

 

Brevard Live Magazine
P.O. Box 1452
Melbourne, Florida 32902

Phone: (321) 956-9207


Email: info@brevardlive.com