Click For Details

Events Calendar

APRIL 2019

 

1 - MONDAY
BEACHFLY: 7pm Open Mic
COCONUTS: 6pm Sean Manvell
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6:30pm Trivia
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo; 9pm Jeff Bynum
SANDBAR: 7pm Anja & The Dreamers
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Blues Cruise w/ Derek Trull

2 - TUESDAY
BEACHFLY: 7:30pm Trivia
COCONUTS: 6:30pm Alex Rodriguez
LOU’S BLUES: 8pm Jam Night w/ RKB
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devin Lupis
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Goldfinga
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Joe Calautti & The Joes Show
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Karaoke

3 - WEDNESDAY
COCONUTS: 7pm Steve Fredricks
CROWNE PLAZA: 5pm The Tree Frogs
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6-9pm Denise Turner
HURRICANE CREEK: 7pm Line Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Dance w/ DJ Jimmy Mixx
JACK STRAWS: 7pm Gene Callahan
LOU’S BLUES: 6pm Rev Billy C. Wirtz; 9pm Rockstar w/ Joe Calautti
OASIS: 9pm Open Jam
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Jeff Bynum
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Bart Thomas
SANDBAR: 9pm Jam Band
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Highway One

4 - THURSDAY
COCONUTS: 7pm Jimmy Mazz
EARLS: 8pm Brad Sayre
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6-9pm John from Beachside Bums
HURRICANE CREEK: 8pm 3 Ring Sircus Band
JACK STRAWS: 7pm Open Mic w/ Swampfox
LOU’S BLUES: 8:30pm Liquid NRG
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Devin Lupis
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 3:30pm Jersey Mike; 8pm Karaoke
SIGGY’S: 7pm A Touch Of Grey
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Matt Riley
TWISTED ROOSTER: 9pm The Speakeasy Band
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Donna Moore’s Diva Legends Show

5 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm Blue Fusion
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 7pm Gene Callahan “Vintage Sound”
COCONUTS: 7pm Plush Cake
CROWNE PLAZA: 5pm KelMarie & Canaan
EARLS: 8:30pm Hannah Harber & The Lionhearts
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm The Umbrella Thieves
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6-9pm Will Purity
HURRICANE CREEK: 7pm Line Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Dance w/ DJ Jimmy Mixx
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Rozing Springsteen Show
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm 106 South
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Hellalicious
MAMBOS: 6pm Iris
MONKEY BAR: 8pm Ruckus
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Chuck Van Riper
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard; 10pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm 506 Crew Duo; 9pm Dub Masters
SIGGY’S: 7pm DJ Chris; 9pm Twisted Minds
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm John Burr
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm Buck Barefoot
SPACE COAST HARLEY: 11am Steve Hodak’s Open Mic & Pizza Party; 4pm Open Mic Winner’s Showcase, Free Beer
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am & 7pm Comedy Show with Ted Holum
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Luke C

6 - SATURDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm Harbor City Trio
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 7pm Ashley Brout
COCONUTS: 1pm Johnny Danger; 7pm Tripp Tide
CROWNE PLAZA: 1pm Chuck Van Riper
EARLS: 2pm Laura Rain & Yhe Ceasars; 8:30pm Big Pine
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm Mondo Tikis
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6-9pm Beachside Bums
HURRICANE CREEK: 9pm Country Dance w/ DJ Jimmy Mixx
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Comedy Contest w/ Duncan Jay
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Pinch
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Ana; 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm Divas
MAMBOS: 1pm DJ; 6pm Mental Notes
MIRACLE CITY HARLEY: 11am Dave Kury Band
MONKEY BAR: 9pm DJ E
OASIS: 9pm Karaoke w/ Dave Lapointe
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Jeff Bynum
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Bart Thomas; 10pm DJ Ducati
SANDBAR: 4pm Spanks; 9pm Anja & The Dreamers
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9pm Jacksonville Slim & Express Train
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 6pm Andy Harrington
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm Dave Myers
SPACE COAST HARLEY: 11am Roughouse Band; Rhino Con Jeep ‘Car Crush’ Show & Shine for Mission 22, Free Food, Free Beer
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Rocket City; 7pm WJRR’s Earthday Birthday Pre-Party Cruise featuring Leaving Haven
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Part One Tribe

7 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Zan Ricky
COCONUTS: 2pm Love Valley
CROWNE PLAZA: 1pm Ana & Johnny Danger
EARLS: 2pm Petty Hearts, opening: The Coolers
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6-9pm Bobby Kelly
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Tru Phonic; 7pm Dallas
MAMBOS: 3pm DJ
MIRACLE CITY HARLEY: 11am Canaan & Friends (Jam)
SANDBAR: 4pm Stoney & The House Rockers; 9pm DJ Cerino & Guest DJ
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Dave Myers
SPACE COAST HARLEY: 11am Karalyn & the Dawn Patrol Band; High Performance Classic Car Show, Free Beer
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: Noon Cruise Asian Day
WHISKEY BEACH: 2pm Dave Thrift

8 - MONDAY
BEACHFLY: 7pm Open Mic
COCONUTS: 6pm Sean Manvell
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6:30pm Trivia
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo; 9pm Pete Spoth
MIRACLE CITY HARLEY: 2pm Dave Kury Band
SANDBAR: 7pm Jake Salter
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Blues Cruise w/ Derek Trull

9 - TUESDAY
BEACHFLY: 7:30pm Trivia
COCONUTS: 6:30pm Alex Rodriguez
LOU’S BLUES: 8pm Jam Night w/ RKB
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devin Lupis
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Goldfinga
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Rocky & The Rollers
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Karaoke

10 - WEDNESDAY
COCONUTS: 7pm Jason Domulot
CROWNE PLAZA: 5pm Cocolocos
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6-9pm Denise Turner
HURRICANE CREEK: 7pm Line Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Dance w/ DJ Jimmy Mixx
JACK STRAWS: 7pm Gene Callahan
LOU’S BLUES: 6pm Dueling Pianos; 9pm Rockstar w/ Joe Calautti
OASIS: 9pm Open Jam
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Jeff Bynum
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Bart Thomas
SANDBAR: 9pm Jam Band
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Highway One’s Margarita Madness

11 - THURSDAY
COCONUTS: 7pm Joshua Keels
EARLS: 8pm III Ring Circus
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Murph from Beachside Bums
HURRICANE CREEK: 8pm Logan Brothers Band
JACK STRAWS: 7pm Open Mic w/ Swampfox
LOU’S BLUES: 8:30pm Liquid NRG
OFF THE TRAXX: 6:30pm Devin Lupis
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Teddy V; 8pm Karaoke
SIGGY’S: 7pm Alex Rodriguez
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Matt Riley
TWISTED ROOSTER: 8pm Hawaiian Hula Dance Show
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Donna Moore’s Diva Legends Show

12 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 7pm Tony Wynn & Cameron Brown
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 7pm Drrew Halverson
COCONUTS: 7pm GW Souther
CROWNE PLAZA: 5pm Iris
EARLS: 8:30pm Adawak
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm Tru Phonic
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6-9pm Sara Dent
HURRICANE CREEK: 7pm Line Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Dance w/ DJ Jimmy Mixx
JACK STRAWS: 8pm The Kore
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Matt Sams Band
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Luna Pearl
MAMBOS: 6pm Cash Colley
MONKEY BAR: 8pm Eric Lee Webb Band
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Chuck Van Riper
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard; 10pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Jeff Marquis; 9pm Natty Common Rootz
SIGGY’S: 7pm DJ Chris; 9pm Spanks
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Buck Barefoot
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm John Burr
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm VIP Karaoke Party w/ Christine Burnette and Dallas Dave
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Adam Azar Duo

13 - SATURDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm Which Doctors
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 7pm Zan Ricky
COCONUTS: 1pm Josh Whittaker; 7pm Tru Phonic
CROWNE PLAZA: 1pm Ana & JW
EARLS: 2pm The Livesays; 8:30pm Buckshot
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm Cach C & Fiddlecrab
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6-9pm Rich Brown
HURRICANE CREEK: 9pm Country Dance w/ DJ Jimmy Mixx
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Pink Floyd Tribute
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Heatstroke
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Jeff Bynum; 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm Umbrella Thieves
MAMBOS: 1pm DJ; 6pm Teddy V
MIRACLE CITY HARLEY: 11am Dave Thrift Band
MONKEY BAR: 9pm DJ Lights Out’s Boots & Dukes
OASIS: 8pm Marvin Parish
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Mondo Tikis
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Bart Thomas; 10pm DJ Ducati
SANDBAR: 4pm Scott Baker Band; 9pm Hot Pink
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9pm Funpipe
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Will Purdy
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm Dave Myers
SPACE COAST HARLEY: 11am Changes Band; Cherry Red Day with Dames Through the Decades Pin-Up Contest, Free Beer
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Shoot To Thrill - AC/DC Tribute
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Flannell

14 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Aaron Cole
COCONUTS: 2pm The Yesterdays
CROWNE PLAZA: 1pm Chuck & Dave’s Old Hippie Jam
EARLS: 2pm Curtis Selgado, opening Nasty Habits
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 3pm Hot Pink
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6-9pm Bobby Kelly
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Buckshot; 7pm Michelle Wood
MAMBOS: 3pm DJ
MIRACLE CITY HARLEY: 11am Dave Kury Band
OASIS: 6pm John McDonald
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Chris Edwards
SANDBAR: 4pm Absolute Blue; 9pm DJ Cerino & Guest DJ
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Dave Myers
SPACE COAST HARLEY: 11am Georgia Express Band; Palm Bay Car Scene Mod Car Show, Free Beer
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: Noon Trick Ropin Trevor
WHISKEY BEACH: 2pm Dreamers Dui

15 - MONDAY
BEACHFLY: 7pm Open Mic
COCONUTS: 6pm Sean Manvell
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6:30pm Trivia
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo; 9pm Mike Norton
SANDBAR: 7pm Miranda
SPACE COAST HARLEY: President’s Day Open Mic Acoustic Jam
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Blues Cruise w/ Derek Trull

16 - TUESDAY
BEACHFLY: 7:30pm Trivia
COCONUTS: 6pm Alex Rodriguez
LOU’S BLUES: 8pm Jam Night w/ RKB
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devin Lupis
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Goldfinga
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Greggie & The Jetz - Elton John Tribute
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Karaoke

17 - WEDNESDAY
COCONUTS: 7pm Steve Fredricks
CROWNE PLAZA: 5pm Which Doctors
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6-9pm Denise Turner
HURRICANE CREEK: 7pm Line Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Dance w/ DJ Jimmy Mixx
JACK STRAWS: 7pm Gene Callahan
LOU’S BLUES: 6pm Reverend Billy C. Wirtz; 9pm Rockstar w/ Joe Calautti
OASIS: 9pm Open Jam
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Jeff Bynum
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Bart Thomas
SANDBAR: 9pm Jam Band
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am & 7pm Birthday Bash for all April Birthdays

18 - THURSDAY
COCONUTS: 7pm Jimmy Mazz
EARLS: 8pm Joe Tenuto Band
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6-9pm Brenda Evans
HURRICANE CREEK: 8pm The Last Call Band
JACK STRAWS: 7pm Open Mic w/ Swampfox
LOU’S BLUES: 8:30pm Liquid NRG
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Devin Lupis
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Jersey Mike; 8pm Karaoke
SIGGY’S: 7pm Matt Adkins
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Matt Riley
TWISTED ROOSTER: 7:30pm Orlando Dueling Pianos Show
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Rocky & The Rollers

19 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm TBA
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 7pm Aaron Cole
COCONUTS: 7pm Tripp Tide
CROWNE PLAZA: 5pm The Tree Frogs
EARLS: 8:30pm Heartland
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm Josh Whitaker & Co
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6-9pm Beachside Bums
HURRICANE CREEK: 7pm Line Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Dance w/ DJ Jimmy Mixx
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Dueling Pianos
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Russ Kellum Band
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Speakeasy Band
MAMBOS: 6pm Iris
MONKEY BAR: 8pm Rios Rock Band
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Chris Edwards
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard; 10pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm 506 Crew Duo; 9pm Pre 4-20 Party with DJ Goldfinga, DJ Apache, DJ Frankie Sly
SIGGY’S: 7pm DJ Chris; 9pm Rockfish
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Cory Yentz
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 7pm Buck Barefoot
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Mean Gene & The Rainmakers
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Vintage

20 - SATURDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm Jeff Stanton Trio
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 7pm Big Jim Adams
COCONUTS: 1pm SEED; 7pm Dub 321
CROWNE PLAZA: 1pm Michaels & Clarke
EARLS: 2pm The Mixers; 8:30pm Rocket Girl w/ Dawn Patrol
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm Love Valley
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6-9pm Sara Dent
HURRICANE CREEK: 7pm Line Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Dance w/ DJ Jimmy Mixx
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Kilt The Messenger
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Unkle Dirty
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm John McDonald; 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm Rocket City
MAMBOS: 1pm DJ; 6pm Krazy Ivan
MIRACLE CITY HARLEY: 11am Changes Band; 2pm Headliner: The Woodstock Experience Concert, Free Food & Beer
MONKEY BAR: 9pm DJ E
OASIS: 8pm Woodstock Party with DJ Lights Out
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Jeff Bynum
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Bart Thomas; 10pm DJ Ducati
SANDBAR: 2pm East Coast Love w/ Coastal Breed, Bullet Dodgers, Part 1 Band, Bless-ED Divine Derilicts, Natty Common Roots, IntraCoastal, Dub 321, David South Wood Smith Band
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9:30pm THC
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 6pm Dave Myers
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm Mark Soroka
SPACE COAST HARLEY: 11am Rocky D’Andrea ‘QuarterBones’ Rememberance & Celebration of Life Concert, Free Beer
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11 am The Fun 4 - Beatles Tribute; 7pm Funpipe
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Tripp Tide

HAPPY EASTER
21 - SUNDAY
COCONUTS: 2pm TBA
EARLS: 2pm Lindsey Beaver
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6-9pm Bobby Kelly
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Love Valley; 7pm Pete Spoth
MAMBOS: 3pm DJ
MIRACLE CITY HARLEY: 11am Hypersona Duo    
SANDBAR: 4pm Vintage; 9pm DJ Cerino & Guest DJ
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm John Burr
SPACE COAST HARLEY: 11am Dave Kury Band with special guest Reverend Billy Wirtz on Piano, Free Beer
WHISKEY BEACH: 2pm Mental Notes

22 - MONDAY
BEACHFLY: 7pm Open Mic
COCONUTS: 6pm Sean Manvell
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6:30pm Trivia
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo; 9pm Travis Smith
SANDBAR: 7pm Alex Rodriguez
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Blues Cruise with Derek Trull

23 - TUESDAY
BEACHFLY: 7:30pm Trivia
COCONUTS: 6pm Alex Rodriguez
LOU’S BLUES: 8pm Jam Night w/ RKB
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devin Lupis
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Joe Calautti & The Joe Show
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Goldfinga
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Karaoke

24 - WEDNESDAY
COCONUTS: 6:30pm Jeff Marquis
CROWNE PLAZA: 5pm Mango Men
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6-9pm Denise Turner
HURRICANE CREEK: 7pm Line Dance Lessons; 9pm DJ Jimmy Mixx
JACK STRAWS: 7pm Gene Callahan
LOU’S BLUES: 6pm Dueling Pianos; 9pm Rockstar w/ Joe Calautti
OASIS: 9pm Open Jam
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Jeff Bynum
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Bart Thomas
SANDBAR: 9pm Jam Band
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Highway One

25 - THURSDAY
COCONUTS: 7pm Josh Whittaker
EARLS: 8pm Dave Scott & Tumbleweed
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO:6-9pm John from Beachside Bums
HURRICANE CREEK: 8pm Jenu Six & The Old Souls
JACK STRAWS: 7pm Open Mic w/ Swampfox
LOU’S BLUES: 8:30pm Liquid NRG
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Devin Lupis
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Teddy V; 8pm Karaoke
SIGGY’S: 7pm Alex Rodriguez
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Matt Riley
TWISTED ROOSTER: 10pm Ivy Vixens Dance Show
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Donna Moore’s Diva Legends Show

26 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm Tony Wynn & Cameron Brown
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 7pm Stay Tuned
COCONUTS: 7pm Banjoman Franklin
CROWNE PLAZA: 5pm KelMarie & Canaan
EARLS: 8pm A Touch of Grey
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm Beach Bums
FRESH  SCRATCH BISTRO: 6-9pm Steve Hodak
HURRICANE CREEK: 7pm Line Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Dance w/ DJ Jimmy Mixx
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Male Revue
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Rockfish
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Spanks
MAMBOS: 6pm Mental Notes
MONKEY BAR: 8pm R.A.N. Project
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Chuck Van Riper
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Acoustic; 10pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR:  4pm Jeff Marquis; 9pm 506 Crew Band
SIGGY’S: 7pm DJ Chris; 9pm Joker
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Buck Barefoot
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm John Burr
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Positive Chaos
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Wallvines

27 - SATURDAY
BEACHFLY: 7:30pm Will “The Brew Dude” Brant
BLIND LION: 7:30pm Tony Wynn’s Groove Factor
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 7pm Sam Sims
COCONUTS: 1pm Marvin Parish; 7pm Love Valley
CROWNE PLAZA: 1pm Ana & Dave
EARLS: 2pm Logan Brothers; 8:30pm TBA
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm Anja & The Dreamers
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6-9pm Rich Brown
HURRICANE CREEK: 7pm Line Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Dance w/ DJ Jimmy Mixx
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Lota
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Dave Thrift Band
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Jake; 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm Souled Out
MELBOURNE ART FESTIVAL: 12 Noon The Bed Heads; 1:15pm KC Connection; 3pm Local 518; 5pm Wicked Garden Gnomes
MAMBOS: 1pm Live DJ; 6pm Triple Play
MIRACLE CITY HARLEY: 11am Roughouse Band
MONKEY BAR: 9pm DJ Ducati
OASIS: 9pm Double D
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Chuck Van Riper
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Bart Thomas; 10pm DJ Ducati
SANDBAR: 4pm Syndicate; 9pm Rios Rock Band
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9pm SEED
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm John Burr
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm Andy Harrington
SPACE COAST HARLEY: 11am Flash Mob Productions Presents ‘Sing with Us’ and the Steele Blimp Band, Free Beer
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am & 7pm Jared Blake, Bigg Vinny & Jared Weeks (Former Lead Singer of Saving Abel), Costume Contest
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Unit 5

28 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Stay Tuned
COCONUTS: 2pm Jason Domulot Band
CROWNE PLAZA: 1pm Michaels & Clarke
EARLS: 2pm Rusty Wright Band
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6-9pm Bobby Kelly
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm The Coolers; 7pm Jeff Bynum
MELBOURNE ART FESTIVAL: 12 Noon Anja and the Dreamers; 1:15pm Chuck Van Riper Band; 3pm The Umbrella Thieves
MIRACLE CITY HARLEY: 11am Jacksonville Slim & Georgia Express Band
OASIS: 6pm Super Bowl Party, Pot Luck & Chili Cook Off
SANDBAR: 4pm Love Valley; 9pm DJ Cerino & Guest
SIGGY’S: Noon-7pm Benefit Concert for Matt Adkins
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Bonnie Harrington
SPACE COAST HARLEY: 11am Rich Brown Band; 2pm Headliner-Willow Hill Band; 4pm SCHD All American Band, Free Beer
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 10am-2pm Audition for the hit CBS Show Survivor (in the terminal); Noon Cruise Rocky and The Rollers
WHISKEY BEACH: 2pm Last Call Trio

29 - MONDAY
BEACHFLY: 7pm Open Mic
COCONUTS: 6pm Sean Manvell
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6:30pm Trivia
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo; 9pm Michael O’Brien
MIRACLE CITY HARLEY: 11am Georgia Express Duo
SANDBAR: 7pm Chase
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Blues Cruise w/ Derek Trull

30 - TUESDAY
BEACHFLY: 7:30pm Trivia
COCONUTS: 6pm Alex Rodriguez
LOU’S BLUES: 8pm Jam Night w/ RKB
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devin Lupis
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Goldfinga
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Joe Calautti & The Joes Show
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Karaoke
WHOLESALE MUSIC: 4-6pm Bluegrass Jam

COMMUNITY CALENDAR
CONCERTS • SHOWS • THEATRE
Apr 2: Artrageous, King Center, Melbourne,
Apr 3: Boney James: The Honestly Tour, King Center, Melbourne
Apr 5: The Goldstein-Peled-Fitterstein Trio, Melbourne Chamber Music Society, St. Mark’s United Methodist Church, Indialantic
Apr 5: The Price is Right Live!, King Center, Melbourne
Apr 5-28: Thoroughly Modern Millie, Titusville Playhouse
Apr 6: A Jazz Tribute to Stan Kenton, Space Coast Symphony at Scott Center Auditorium at Holy Trinity, Suntre
Apr 6: Brevard Symphony Orchestra Concert, King Center, Melbourne
Apr 6-May 25: VISION Exhibition, Foosaner Art Museum, Eau Gallie Arts District
Apr 7: Hotel California “A Salute to The Eagles”, King Center
Apr 7: The Golden Steppers, Cocoa Village Playhouse
Apr 10 & 11: What a Wonderful World Concert, Melbourne Municipal Band, Melbourne Auditorium
Apr 11: The Music of Cream 50th Anniversary Tour, King Center, Melbourne
Apr 12: Rodney Carrington Live, King Center, Melbourne
Apr 13: Michael Carbonaro Live!, King Center, Melbourne
Apr 14: Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood Live: King for a Day! King Center, Melbourne
Apr 16: John Sebastian, King Center, Melbourne
Apr 16-May 5: Legally Blonde, Riverside Theatre, Vero Beach
Apr 17: The Weight Band, King Center, Melbourne
Apr 18: Menopause The Musical, King Center, Melbourne
Apr 19-28: Red, Henegar Center, Downtown Melbourne
Apr 20: Dennis DeYoung and Night Ranger, King Center, Melbourne
Apr 23 & 24: The Golden Dragon Acrobats, King Center, Melbourne
Apr 26: Whitesnake, King Center, Melbourne
Apr 26: Taiko Drum Performance by Ronin Taiko, FIT Campus Gleason Performing Arts Center, Melbourne
Apr 26-May 12: The Producers, Cocoa Village Playhouse
Apr 27: Celebrating John Williams Concert, Space Coast Symphony at Scott Center Auditorium at Holy Trinity
Apr 27: Craig Chaquico, King Center, Melbourne
Apr 27-28: 35th Annual Melbourne Art Festival, Wickham Park, Melbourne
Apr 28: Spring Concert, Space Coast Flute Orchestra, Eastminster Presbyterian Church, Indialantic

Palm Bay Recreation
Friday, April 5: 5-10pm, Celebration Square, First Friday by the Bay Featuring Whiskey Tango
Saturday, April 6 & 20: Free Ranger-Led Tours at Turkey Creek Sanctuary
Saturday, April 6: 8am-1pm, The Majors Golf Club, Spring Golf Classic, $60 player/$200 foursome
Sunday, April 7: 9am-12pm, West Oaks Park, MLB Pitch, Hit, and Run competition. For boys and girls ages 7 to 14. Free event. For more information call Al at 321-952-3443
Friday, April 12: 6-10pm, Tony Rosa Community Center, Kids Night Out with games, sports, pizza, drinks, chips, music and dancing for kids ages 6 - 12. The cost is $12 per child, with any additional child/children in the household $10. Pizza, chips and drink is included. For more information, call Tony Rosa Community Center at 321-952-3443.
Saturday, April 20: 8:30-11am, Ted Whitlock Community Center is hosting the Easter Bunny for a special breakfast. Beef O’ Bradys Bayside Lakes will serve pancakes and sausage, Starbucks will serve coffee and hot chocolate. There will be orange juice and pastries. Easter egg hunt at 10am. $5 per person. Ages 2 and under free with paying adult.

Brevard Live Magazine
P.O. Box 1452
Melbourne, Florida 32902

Phone: (321) 956-9207


Email: info@brevardlive.com