Click For Details

Events Calendar

SEPTEMBER 2020

 

1 - TUESDAY
GOOMBAY’S: 7:30pm Trivia
LOU’S BLUES: 6:30pm Trivia
ROONEY’S: 7-9pm Trivia

2 - WEDNESDAY
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Char Good

3 - THURSDAY
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Joel Thomas
GOOMBAY’S: 6:30pm Joshua Dean Wagers (SEED)
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7-10pm Sybil Gage & The Catahoulas

4 - FRIDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Matt Adkins
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Sarah D
GOOMBAY’S: 7pm Billy Chapman
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 5-8pm Steve Kirsner & Friends
LOU’S BLUES: 5-8pm Acoustic
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Joel Thomas
ROONEY’S: 8:30pm Karaoke

5 - SATURDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Tommy Mitchell
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Tom Parks
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Andrew Walker
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7-11pm Char Good w/ Liquid Groove Project
LOU’S BLUES: 5-8pm Acoustic
MATTS CASBAH: 6:30pm Frank Rios
ROONEY’S: 6-10pm Denise Turner

6 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Tommy Mitchell
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 4pm Good Vibes Sunday
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7pm Jazz Jam Session
LOU’S BLUES: 4-7pm Acoustic
MATT’S CASBAH: 12-4pm Clint Steward

7 - MONDAY
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Open Mic w/ Andrew Walker
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo

8 - TUESDAY
GOOMBAY’S: 5-7pm Dudley Quest; 7:30pm Trivia
LOU’S BLUES: 6:30pm Trivia
ROONEY’S: 7-9pm Trivia


9 - WEDNESDAY
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Denise Turner

10 - THURSDAY
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Mike Murphy
GOOMBAYS: 6:30pm Joshua Dean Wagers (SEED)
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7pm Sybil Gage & The Catahoulas

11 - FRIDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Frankie Lutz
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Irena Freckle
GOOMBAY’S: 7pm Billy Chapman
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 5-8pm Steve Kirsner & Friends
LOU’S BLUES: 5-8pm Acoustic
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Joe Calautti
ROONEY’S: 8:30pm Karaoke

12 - SATURDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Andrew Walker
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Bill HamiltonGOOMBAY’S: 7pm David Southwood Smith
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7-11pm Heidi’s House Trio
LOU’S BLUES: 5-8pm Acoustic
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm For Pete Sake
ROONEY’S: 7-11pm The Piano Man

13 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Andrew Walker
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 4pm Good Vibes Sunday
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7-11pm Jazz Jam Session
LOU’S BLUES: LOU’S BLUES: 4-7pm Acoustic
MATT’S CASBAH: 12-4pm Sax On The Beach

14 - MONDAY
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Open Mic w/ Andrew Walker
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo

15 - TUESDAY  
GOOMBAYS: 5-7pm Dudley Quest; 7:30pm Trivia
LOU’S BLUES: 6:30pm Trivia
ROONEY’S: 7-9pm Trivia

16 - WEDNESDAY
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Sarah D

17 - THURSDAY
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Jerry Z
GOOMBAYS: 6:30pm Joshua Dean Wagers (SEED)
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7pm Sybil Gage & The Catahoulas

18 - FRIDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Matt Adkins
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Irena Freckle
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Billy Chapman
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 5-8pm Steve Kirsner & Friends
LOU’S BLUES: 5-8pm Acoustic
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Guy & Frankie Duo
ROONEY’S: 8:30pm Karaoke

19 - SATURDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Frankie Lutz
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Mike Murphy
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Andrew Walker
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7pm Heidi’s House Trio
LOU’S BLUES: 5-8pm Acoustic
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Galaxy Duo
ROONEY’S: 7-11pm Rick Ferrin

20 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Stay Tuned
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 4pm Good Vibes Sunday  
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7-11pm Jazz Jam Session
LOU’S BLUES: 4-7pm Acoustic
MATT’S CASBAH: 12-4pm Eric Webb Duo

21 - MONDAY
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Open Mic w/ Andrew Walker
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo

22 - TUESDAY
GOOMBAYS: 5-7pm Dudley Quest; 7:30pm Trivia
LOU’S BLUES: 6:30pm Trivia
ROONEY’S: 7-9pm Trivia

23 - WEDNESDAY
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Denise Turner  

24 - THURSDAY
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Chuck Van Riper
GOOMBAYS: 6:30pm Joshua Dean Wagers (SEED)
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7pm Sybil Gage & The Catahoula

25 - FRIDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Matt Adkins
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Irena Freckle
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Billy Chapman
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 5-8pm Steve Kirsner & Friends
LOU’S BLUES: 5-8pm Acoustic
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Mar/Riptide (solo)
ROONEY’S: 8:30pm Karaoke
 
26 - SATURDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm John McDonald
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Tom Parks
GOOMBAYS: 7pm TBA
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7-11pm Heidi’s House Trio
LOU’S BLUES: 5-8pm Acoustic
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Shain & Alanna Duo
ROONEY’S: 7-11m Teddy V.

27 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Rick Cupoli
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 4pm Good Vibes Sunday  
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7pm Jazz Jam Session
LOU’S BLUES: 4-7pm Acoustic
MATT’S CASBAH: 12-4pm The Tommy Mitchell Show

28 - MONDAY
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Open Mic w/ Andrew Walker
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo

29 - TUESDAY
GOOMBAYS: 5-7pm Dudley Quest; 7:30pm Trivia
LOU’S BLUES: 6:30pm Trivia
ROONEY’S: 7-9pm Trivia

30 - WEDNESDAY
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Char Good

 

PALM BAY RECREATION

September - Florida Summer Virtual 5K – Do a 5K on your own wherever you want. Race shirt included. Register at playonline.palmbayflorida.org.  (321) 952-3443.
Sept. 11: 7:45pm free Drive-Up Movie in the Park Captain Marvel (PG-13) – Veterans Memorial Park, MUST PRE-REGISTER at www.PlayPalmBay.org.
Sept 19: 7am Fall Golf Classic, The Majors Golf Club, Register online at playonline.palmbayflorida.org.  (321) 952-3443.
Sept. 25: 7:15pm Free Drive-Up Movie in the Park Space Jam (PG), Fred Lee Park, MUST PRE-REGISTER at www.PlayPalmBay.org.
Sept. 26: 6pm, Drive-In concert with Latitude 28 Band, Fred Poppe Regional Park

Brevard Live Magazine
P.O. Box 1452
Melbourne, Florida 32902

Phone: (321) 956-9207


Email: info@brevardlive.com